Castor oil has been widely used for thousands of years, it is a multi-purpose vegetable oil. Castor oil is made by extracting the seeds of Ricinus communis plant.
Castor oil is found in many foods, medications as well as in skin care products. It contains antibacterial elements, which keeps your skin moisturised, cleanse and soothe irritated skin.
Castor oil is a Thick & Sticky colourless and tasteless pale yellow liquid.
Products with this ingredient
Clay face soap
For a clean, calm and rosy skin
Feel like you have the world’s most oily skin? Allow us to prescribe you a pink rosy cleansing bar with fresh rose petal extract to soothe dry patches, lots of calamine powder which helps to absorb excess oils and calms troubled skin and kaolin clay to keep skin clean and clear, this soap is great for gently easing skin back into balance.
How to use-
Wet face and the cleansing bar. Create a lather in your hands, then apply to the face. Rinse thoroughly and pat dry.